Associated Oregon Loggers, Inc.
2015 Madrona Avenue, Salem, OR
OPL | Directory
Oregon Pro-Logger Directory  (Saturday, October 25, 2014)
Oregon Professional Loggers

This "OPL Directory" is a list of OPL-certified logging operator companies (loggers, road builders, cutters, log truckers, and other allied timber harvest contractors). Only the contract companies that are currently OPL-certified are included. Companies that become delinquent of OPL requirements are removed, and such companies may be added to the list as OPL deficiencies are addressed.

An OPL-certified logging operator is a harvest-related company that has fulfilled OPL standards to enroll, complete & maintain credits in continuing education in Oregon forestry, safety and business practices.

Filter by District:

#s A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z

If the contractor you are looking for is not listed, please call AOL at (503) 364-1330. Although great efforts are made to ensure the accuracy of this list, there is a possibility of inadvertent omission.

#s
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Salem
3 B Excavation, LLC
Southwest
Myrtle Point
3H Wood Products LLC
A
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
White City
A & P Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Gearhart
A.M. Breckenridge, LLC
Northwest
Yamhill
A-1 Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Adverse, Inc.
Mid Valley
Pleasant Hill
Aggregate Resource Drilling, LLC
Southwest
Coquille
AGM & M, Inc.
Eastern
Tygh Valley
Alko LLC
Northwest
Lyons
All Around Logging, LLC
Southwest
Canyonville
Allen & Gibbons Logging Co.
Northwest
Lyons
Allied Rock LLC
Mid Valley
Tangent
Almost Angels Construction
Northwest
Scotts Mills
Ambush Logging
Northwest
Vernonia
Archie Dass Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Foster
Armstrong Contract Cutting
Mid Valley
Veneta
ATR Services, Inc.
B
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Roseburg
B & B Roads, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
B & D Family Firm LLC
Mid Valley
Corvallis
B & G Logging & Construction LLC
Northwest
Sheridan
B & H Construction, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
B S Roads, Inc.
Southwest
Yoncalla
B.C. Logging Co.
Northwest
Corbett
Baker & Son Logging LLC
Northwest
Gales Creek
Banks Rock Products, Inc.
Northwest
Mist
Banzer Logging
Northwest
Pacific City
Barcroft Timber Falling, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Barnes & Associates, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Barry Vandehey Logging
Northwest
Silverton
Barth Contracting Co.
Southwest
Winchester
Basco Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Monroe
Bateman Enterprises Inc.
Northwest
Sisters
Bean Logging Inc.
Eastern
Wallowa
Bear Creek Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Creswell
Bear Mountain Tree Surgeons, Inc.
Northwest
Clatskanie
Berlog, Inc.
Southwest
Central Point
Bewley Investments, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blachly
Big D Logging
Northwest
Astoria
Big River Construction, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Big Wood Grinding, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Bighorn Logging Corporation
Northwest
Scappoose
Bill Etter Logging
Mid Valley
Springfield
Billick Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Biomass Harvesting LLC
Southwest
Winston
BKAT Enterprises
Northwest
Beaver
Blaine Timber LLC
Eastern
Pendleton
Blue Mt. Lumber Products, LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Blue Ridge Timber Cutting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Blue Sky Logging Co. LLC
Eastern
Maupin
Boardman Chip Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Bob Davis & Associates Contract Cutting
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Bob Mullins Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Beavercreek
Bob's Timber Cutting, Inc.
Eastern
La Grande
Boise Cascade LLC-Inland Region
Southwest
Medford
Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC- Medford
Northwest
Monmouth
Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC- Monmouth
Northwest
Tillamook
Braxling & Braxling, Inc.
Northwest
Sheridan
Breeden Log Co.
Mid Valley
Veneta
Brian Kirkpatrick Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Brian Miller Logging
Mid Valley
Junction City
Brian Templeton Logging
Southwest
Ashland
Brierville Fire & Forestry
Mid Valley
Pleasant Hill
Brink Bros. Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Brownson Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Bruce Burke Logging, LLC
Northwest
Colton
Bruce Norgren Logging
Southwest
Winchester
Bruce Standley Construction
Eastern
Heppner
Bruce Young Logging
Northwest
Dallas
Bruer's Contract Cutting
Northwest
Beavercreek
Bryant Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Enterprise
BTO Forestry Solutions, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Bumgarner Logging Corp.
Mid Valley
Waldport
Butler Peak Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Butte Creek Cutters, Inc.
C
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
C & C Green Enterprises, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
C & C Timber Operations, Inc.
Southwest
Riddle
C & D Lumber Company
Northwest
Dallas
C & H Reforesters, Inc.
Mid Valley
Walterville
C & J Koozer Trucking, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
C Weavers' Construction, Inc.
Southwest
Langlois
C. Valentine Construction, Inc.
Northwest
Yamhill
C.F. Laughlin Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Tidewater
C.T. Thissell Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Campbell Contract Cutting, LLC
Mid Valley
Philomath
Cannibal Mountain Logging
Mid Valley
Alsea
Cantrell Logging Company LLC
Southwest
Glendale
Canyon Creek Logging LLC
Southwest
Oakland
Carrie Lynne Logging Inc.
Southwest
Gold Hill
Cascade Forestry, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Cascade Thinning, Inc.
Northwest
Sandy
Cascade Timber Falling, Inc.
Southwest
Dillard
Cascade West Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Caslon Co. Inc. dba G & J Forestry
Northwest
Rhododendron
Chandler Burke Logging, LLC
Southwest
Coquille
Charlie Yates Ranching, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Chavarria Construction, Inc.
Eastern
Warm Springs
Chilkat Logging Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Chuck Bracelin Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Chuck Goode Logging & Hauling, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Clements Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Florence
Coast Road Construction Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Cole Martensen Logging
Northwest
Portland
Columbia Helicopters, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Comstock Industries, Inc.
Southwest
North Bend
Coos Bay Timber Operators, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Coos County Sheep Company
Southwest
Coos Bay
Coos River Rock, LLC
Eastern
Pendleton
Corley Logging LLC
Northwest
Carlton
Cross & Crown, Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Crown B Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Crump Logging, LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
CTS, Inc.
Northwest
Warrenton
Custom Excavating dba Trails End Recovery
Mid Valley
Roseburg
Cutting Edge Timber Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
CV Cutting, Inc.
D
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Coos Bay
D & H Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Yoncalla
D & R Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
D & S Logging Contractors LLC
Eastern
Mount Vernon
Dakom Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Trail
Dan Wehde Logging
Southwest
Camas Valley
Dancer Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Siletz
Dave Breon Logging
Southwest
Roseburg
Dave Brink Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Gales Creek
Dave Dober Construction
Southwest
Keno
Dave Harmon Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Dave Rolfe
Southwest
Eagle Point
Dave Wilkerson Logging LLC
Northwest
Nehalem
David A.P. Stein LLC
Northwest
Sandy
David H. Hooley Log Co.
Southwest
Coos Bay
David Strain Excavating & Trucking Inc.
Mid Valley
Mapleton
Davidson Industries, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Davis Contract Cutting, Inc
Mid Valley
Monroe
Dawson & Douglas Inc.
Mid Valley
Monroe
Dawson Transport
Mid Valley
Deadwood
Dean Blakely Excavating Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Dean Logging, Inc.
Southwest
North Bend
Dean Muffett Logging
Southwest
Reedsport
Dean's Mountain Logging
Mid Valley
Springfield
Dell Jensen Trucking & Logging Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Denali Logging, LLC
Northwest
Seaside
Dennis Hixson Trucking, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Dennis Jeppsen Logging
Northwest
Silverton
Dennis Maulding Construction
Northwest
Dallas
Dennis R Parker Logging
Northwest
Silverton
DeSantis Directional Drilling Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Diamond B Excavating
Eastern
Maupin
Dodge Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Baker City
Don Glerup Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Butte Falls
Don Hamann Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Don Whitaker Logging & Hauling, Inc.
Mid Valley
Toledo
Donald M. Thill Logging
Northwest
Tillamook
Double A Road Brushing LLC
Southwest
Elkton
Double S Log, Inc
Southwest
Roseburg
Doug Schlatter Contracting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blachly
Drago Brothers Logging
Mid Valley
Philomath
DTL Logging Co., Inc.
Northwest
Cloverdale
Duley Road Construction Inc.
Mid Valley
Florence
Duman, Inc.
E
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Coos Bay
E Z Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
E. H. Logging
Northwest
Molalla
Earl Buche Investments, Inc.
Northwest
Molalla
Earls Brothers Logging
Eastern
Elgin
Eberhard Logging Inc.
Southwest
Powers
Ed Anderson Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Monroe
Ed Parker & Son Logging
Northwest
Oregon City
Elkhorn Forestry, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Elkhorn Timber LLC
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Ellis Brothers Logging
Mid Valley
Junction City
Ellis Contract Cutting
Mid Valley
Philomath
Emerald Valley Thinning, Inc.
Eastern
Monument
Engle Contracting LLC
Mid Valley
Creswell
Eric England, Inc.
Northwest
Clatskanie
Eric Hepler, Inc
Southwest
Gold Hill
Estremado Logging Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Euchre Mountain Construction, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Evans Cutting Inc.
Northwest
Clatskanie
Evenson Logging Co.
Eastern
Prineville
Evergreen West, Inc.
F
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Warrenton
F & B Logging
Mid Valley
Harrisburg
F. Winsted Excavation Inc.
Eastern
Bend
Fagen, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Fall Creek Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Fallon Logging Co., Inc.
Northwest
Mill City
Fencl Logging & Construction LLC
Northwest
Silverton
Fennimore Cutting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Fisher Land Co., dba Oakridge Sand & Gravel, Inc.
Northwest
Birkenfeld
Fishhawk Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Glide
Fitch & Son Logging Corp
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Five Oaks Excavation, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Floyd J. Lundberg, Inc.
Southwest
Central Point
Foley Roads Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Forest Enterprises Inc.
Northwest
Clatskanie
Forest Fuel Collection, LLC
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Forestry Management Incorporated
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Four M Fiber, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Four Mile Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Monmouth
Frank Kellum Trucking
Northwest
Vernonia
Fred Bergerson Logging
Mid Valley
Foster
Fred Warth Contracting
Northwest
Lyons
Freres Lumber Company, Inc.
Eastern
Enterprise
Frolander Enterprises, Inc.
G
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Silverton
G & H Logging Co., Inc.
Northwest
Lyons
G & M Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Rogue River
G & S Logging
Northwest
Rickreall
Gahlsdorf Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Drain
Garrett Construction Inc.
Mid Valley
Crawfordsville
Garrett Warren
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Gary L. Olsen Self-Loading, Inc.
Eastern
Union
Gary R Wright Contracting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Gassner Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Wilbur
Gene Whitaker Inc.
Northwest
Philomath
Georgia Pacific West LLC
Mid Valley
Tidewater
Gerald Smallwood Logging
Mid Valley
Philomath
Gerding Logging Co.
Southwest
Rogue River
Gilinsky Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Gilkison & Dad, Inc.
Eastern
La Grande
Gilmore Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Giustina Resources, LLC
Southwest
Central Point
GM Land & Forest, LLC
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Goins Timber Falling
Mid Valley
Monroe
Goracke Timber Management
Mid Valley
Eugene
Goshen Forest Products, LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Graham Excavating, Inc.
Southwest
Broadbent
Grant Creek Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Nehalem
Grasseth & Sons Logging
Southwest
Merlin
Grayback Forestry, Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
Green Diamond Resource Co.
Northwest
Estacada
Greenup Enterprises, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Greg Johnson Logging
Southwest
Medford
Greg Liles Logging
Eastern
Prineville
Gumpert Contracting Inc.
Eastern
La Grande
Gunnels Bros, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Gustafson Logging Co.
Northwest
Vernonia
Gwin & Sons Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Grants Pass
Gyppo, Inc.
H
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Philomath
H & B Logging
Southwest
Medford
H & W Logging
Southwest
Eagle Point
H M, Inc.
Eastern
La Grande
Hagedorn Logging, LLC
Mid Valley
Philomath
Hahn Farms
Northwest
Salem
Hampton Tree Farms, Inc.
Northwest
Independence
Hancock Forest Management - Independence
Eastern
La Grande
Hancock Forest Management - LaGrande
Southwest
Ashland
Hanscom & King Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Harlan Howard Logging, LLC
Southwest
Winston
Hart Custom Cutting LLC
Northwest
Molalla
Harvey Buche Ent., Inc.
Mid Valley
Creswell
Harvey's Selective Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Hazelton Logging LLC
Eastern
Wallowa
Henderson Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Gates
Henness Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Drain
Hescock & Sons Exc., Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Hess Contract Falling Inc.
Northwest
Scotts Mills
Hettwer Brothers, LLC.
Southwest
Eagle Point
HGC, Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
High Country Fallers, Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
High Country Timber, Inc.
Eastern
Lostine
High Ridge Logging, Inc
Southwest
Gold Beach
High-West Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Elgin
Higley Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Hill & Blaylock, Inc.
Southwest
Medford
Hillcrest Timber, Inc.
Southwest
Medford
Hilltop Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Alvadore
Hines Cutting, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Hodge Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Willamina
Hofenbredl Timber Co.
Northwest
Vernonia
Holce Logging Co., Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Homolac Logging
Northwest
Tillamook
Hopkes Logging Company
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Horner Contract Cutting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Houser Logging
Southwest
Canyonville
Huffman & Wright Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Monroe
Hull-Oakes Lumber Co.
I
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Roseburg
Independent Thinning Inc.
Southwest
Grants Pass
Indian Hill Construction
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Ireland Brothers
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Ireland, LLC
Mid Valley
Westlake
Iron Horse Logging, Inc.
Eastern
John Day
Iron Triangle LLC
J
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Klamath Falls
J & H Brown Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
J & J Excavation, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
J & L Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
J & T Smith Logging
Northwest
Amity
J H Logging & Construction
Mid Valley
Oakridge
J. Davidson & Sons Const. Co., Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
J. M. Browning Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
J. M. Browning Trucking, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
J.H.T. Inc.
Mid Valley
Alsea
J.R. Hendrix Inc.
Southwest
Applegate
J.W. Blumenfeld Logging
Northwest
Gales Creek
Jackson Logging Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
James A. Graf Logging
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
James A. Graf Trucking, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
James Forest Products, Inc.
Southwest
Trail
Jan L. Dusenberry Logging
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Jarvis Roads, LLC.
Southwest
Reedsport
Jeff Unger Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Corbett
Jeffrey L. Smith, Inc.
Mid Valley
Seal Rock
Jim Holt Timber Cutting
Northwest
Amboy
Jim's Tree Service
Northwest
Keizer
JK Timber, Inc.
Southwest
North Bend
J-n-K Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Vancouver
Joel Olson Trucking
Southwest
Elkton
John Dickenson Cutting
Mid Valley
Eddyville
John W. Brown, Inc.
Northwest
Estacada
John White Logging
Northwest
Estacada
Jon Greenup Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Jon L. Golly, Inc.
Eastern
Prineville
JSW Logging LLC
Northwest
McMinnville
Jurhs Logging Co.
K
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Keith Looney Logging LLC
Southwest
Oakland
Keith Whitaker Trucking LLC
Northwest
Tillamook
Keith Whitehead Reforestation LLC
Mid Valley
Veneta
Kelley Bros., Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Kincheloe & Sons, Inc.
Eastern
Weston
King Bros Logging
Mid Valley
Eugene
Kirkpatrick Logging Inc.
Southwest
Brookings
KMJ Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Knudson Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Knutson Towboat Company
Southwest
Coos Bay
Koos Transportation LLC
Mid Valley
Walterville
Koozer Logging Co., Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Kottre Tree Farms
Southwest
Coos Bay
Kralicek Logging LLC
Eastern
Prineville
Kriege Logging, LLC
Northwest
Dallas
KSI
Mid Valley
Philomath
Kurt Oleman Logging
Northwest
Molalla
Kyle Saucy Logging
Southwest
Winston
Kytola & Luscombe Corp.
L
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Philomath
L & B Reforestation, Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
L S & D, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
L. Jepson & Sons, LLC
Southwest
Coquille
L.B.A. Contract Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Monmouth
Lamers Forests, Ltd.
Southwest
Canyonville
Lance Corporation
Northwest
Sandy
Land Timber Lumber LLC
Northwest
Rainier
Lange Logging
Northwest
Cloverdale
Lannis, LLC
Mid Valley
South Beach
Larry E. Johnson Excavating, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Leatherman Land & Timber Co.
Northwest
Forest Grove
Leckington Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Glendale
Lee Enterprises
Mid Valley
Toledo
Leeway Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Leonard Maser Logging & Trucking
Northwest
Willamina
Littlejohn Logging Co.
Northwest
Clatskanie
Log-Safe, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Lone Rock Logging Company
Southwest
Roseburg
Lone Rock Timber Management Co.
Northwest
Scio
Lulay Timber Company, Inc.
Northwest
Carlton
Luoto Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Carlton
Luttrell's Road Maintenance
Northwest
Yamhill
Luttrell's Trucking and Excavation
Southwest
Eagle Point
LWH Enterprises
M
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
M Three Timber Co. LLC
Mid Valley
Creswell
M.D. Yearous Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Mahon Logging
Eastern
Cove
Manley Bros. Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Sublimity
Manning Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Bay City
Maple Lane Forest Products
Southwest
Roseburg
Mark Jones Trucking Inc. dba Boulder Creek Timber
Northwest
Seneca
Mark Wilcox Cutting, LLC
Northwest
Tillamook
Martin Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Mattco Trucking Co.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
McCollum Logging Co., Inc.
Northwest
Forest Grove
McFarland Cascade Holdings, Inc. - Forest Grove
Mid Valley
Walterville
McKenzie River Box Co.
Northwest
Dallas
McMillan-Wright Logging
Southwest
Myrtle Point
McMullen Creek Contractors LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Melcher Logging Co., Inc.
Southwest
North Bend
Menasha Log Co. LLC
Northwest
Molalla
Meng Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Powers
Merchen & Reed Gravel Co., Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Messerle & Sons
Northwest
Banks
Michael Lardy Select Cut Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Michael McBeth Logging
Mid Valley
Tangent
Mid Pacific Enterprises Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
Mike Adams Construction
Northwest
Tillamook
Mike Kottre Excavating
Northwest
Vernonia
Mike Pihl Logging Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Toledo
Mike Schriver Logging
Eastern
Prineville
Miller Logging
Mid Valley
Philomath
Miller Timber Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Miller Timber Services, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Miller Trucking, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Millicoma Logging, LLC
Northwest
Dallas
Minahan Cutting, Inc.
Eastern
LaPine
Mineral Creek Logging & Hauling LLC
Mid Valley
Lorane
Mitchell & Sons Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Mobile Salvage Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Junction City
Moffett Logging Company
Eastern
Lostine
Moffit Bros. LLC
Southwest
Sutherlin
Monett Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Noti
Montgomery Forest LLC
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Moon Light Timber, LLC
Mid Valley
Foster
More Logs Fibre, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Morisse Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Pleasant Hill
Morrell Logging, LLC.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Mr. Buck Logging LLC
Eastern
Joseph
Mr. Timber, Inc.
Mid Valley
Eddyville
Mulberry Contract Cutting LLC
Mid Valley
Eugene
Myers Logging, Inc.
N
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Gold Beach
N.G.U. Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Powers
Nature's Wood Products & Contracting LLC
Northwest
Seaside
Nehalem Timber Contractors, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Ness & Sons Logging
Northwest
Banks
Neuman's Logging, LLC
Northwest
Tillamook
New Generation Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Toledo
Nicholas & Megan Dahl, LLC
Northwest
Rainier
Nichols Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Sheridan
Nick Mendenhall Logging
Northwest
Willamina
Nick's Timber Services, Inc.
Southwest
Butte Falls
Norling Logging
Northwest
Gearhart
North Coast Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
North Santiam Paving Co.
Southwest
Roseburg
Northwest Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Nowak Timber Cutting LLC
O
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Warrenton
O'Brien Timber Falling, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Ollivant Timber Management
Northwest
Banks
Olson Brothers Logging, LLC
Northwest
Seaside
Olstedt Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Chehalis
Olympic Resource Mgmt.
Northwest
Gresham
O'Malley Brothers Corporation
Mid Valley
Corvallis
OSU College Forests
P
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Eagle Creek
Pacific Forest Contractors, Inc.
Southwest
Port Orford
Pacific Rim Associates, LLC
Northwest
Boring
Pacwest Forestry LLC
Mid Valley
Springfield
Paschelke Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
Paul & Robert Wampler, Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Paul Reeder Construction
Northwest
Saint Helens
Paulson Logging, Inc.
Northwest
St. Helens
Pellham Cutting Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Pellham Logging
Northwest
Warrenton
Perrigo Timber, LLC
Northwest
Sublimity
Petersen Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Beaver
Pieren Logging
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
PJ Patterson Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Estacada
Platt Excavation, Inc.
Southwest
Camas Valley
Plikat Logging, Inc.
Southwest
White City
Plumley Contracting Co., Inc.
Northwest
Bay City
Ponder Logging
Northwest
Molalla
Port Blakely Tree Farms, L.P.
Northwest
Tillamook
Porter's Roadside Brushing & Mowing
Northwest
Tillamook
Precision Timber LLC
Eastern
Prineville
Prineville Sawmill Company, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Professional Reforestation of Oregon, Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Pro-Thin Logging
Northwest
Monmouth
Providence Logging, LLC
Q
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Naselle
Quality Excavation Inc.
Eastern
Bend
Quicksilver Contracting Co.
R
District
City
Company Name
Eastern
Pendleton
R & C Logging, LLC
Northwest
Cloverdale
R & D Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
R & L Excavating, Inc.
Mid Valley
Florence
R & R King Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
R & T Logging of Oregon Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
R. D. Reeves Construction Inc.
Northwest
Lincoln City
R. Roberts & Sons
Mid Valley
Philomath
R. V. Shaw Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
R.L. & Sons Logging LLC
Southwest
Jacksonville
R.W. Jacks Logging & Road Bldg
Southwest
Jacksonville
R.W. Jacks Trucking Company
Northwest
Buxton
Ragsdale & Son Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Ramco Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
Ray Chard Trucking & Excavating
Northwest
Monmouth
Raymond Jones
Mid Valley
Lebanon
RDL Northwest
Mid Valley
Springfield
RE Growth Enterprises, Inc.
Eastern
Union
Reedco, Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Reeves Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Cloverdale
Remington Logging
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Rice Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Grants Pass
Rick Robertson Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Rick Robinson Trucking & Excavating
Northwest
Aumsville
Rick's Track Hoe Service, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Ridge Tree Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
Ridgeline Enterprises Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Ridgeway Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Rinck Logging
Northwest
Willamina
Risseeuw Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Walterville
River Ridge Excavating and Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Riverside Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Newport
Road & Driveway Co. / Cedar Creek Quarries
Northwest
Seaside
Road Builders, Inc.
Northwest
Garibaldi
Robert A. Edwards
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Robert Howell Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Robert L. Rice
Northwest
Clatskanie
Rod Thompson & Son, LLC
Southwest
Butte Falls
Ron Hailicka Equipment, Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Ron Staley Enterprises, Inc.
Eastern
Bend
Ronald Breitenstein
Eastern
Joseph
Ronald Kellermann Logging, Inc
Mid Valley
Springfield
Rosboro, LLC
Mid Valley
Dexter
Rose Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Chester
Roseberry Timber, Inc.
Northwest
Mulino
RS Wood Products Inc
Mid Valley
Prairie City
Rude Logging LLC
Southwest
Curtin
Ryan Goins
S
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Sandy Creek Logging & Consulting, Inc.
Northwest
Forest Grove
Schmidlin Bros. Forest Management, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Schmitz Timber Management
Northwest
Molalla
Schroeder Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Gaston
Scoggins Creek Harvesting
Northwest
Forest Grove
Scott Land & Timber Co., Inc.
Eastern
La Pine
Scott Logging Co., Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Scott Shaw Logging LLC
Eastern
Bend
Scott Transportation, Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Select Cut Logging Co.
Northwest
Sheridan
Sensitive Harvest LLC
Eastern
Springfield
Shamion's Forest Thinning & Salvage, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
ShaneCo Timber Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Shiloh Forestry, Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
Siegmund Excavation & Construction, Inc.
Northwest
Independence
Siletz Trucking Co.
Southwest
Port Orford
Sixes River Trucking & Excavating, Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Skeans & Sons
Northwest
Stayton
Sky Car Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Slash & Dash Cutting Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Smith & Wirth, Inc.
Southwest
Winston
Smith Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Vernonia
Soderback & Daughters Trucking
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Sonshine Logging, Inc.
Eastern
La Grande
Sorenson Logging
Southwest
Canyonville
South Douglas Saw Shop Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Southfork Logging, LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Southport Forest Products, LLC.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Steve Beckley Logging
Mid Valley
Philomath
Steve Bush & Son Logging Inc.
Northwest
Molalla
Steve Ferlan Logging
Northwest
Gaston
Stimson Lumber Company
Mid Valley
Philomath
Stokes Construction Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Alsea
Strom Contract Cutting Inc.
Southwest
Trail
Sugar Kat, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Surco Log, Inc.
Southwest
Glendale
Swanson Group Aviation LLC
Southwest
Glendale
Swanson Group Manufacturing LLC
Northwest
Sublimity
Sword Logging, Inc.
T
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
T2, Inc.
Mid Valley
Toledo
Table Mountain Forestry, LLC
Northwest
Scotts Mills
Tall Timber Silviculture
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Ted Harmsen Logging
Southwest
Roseburg
Tenmile Cutting, Inc.
Southwest
Ashland
Terry Neuenschwander Logging
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Thomas H Ireland, Inc.
Mid Valley
Corvallis
Thompson Timber Co.
Northwest
Molalla
Thronson Forest Products, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Tim A. Barnhart Timber Falling
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Timber Harvesting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Timber Tech, Inc.
Mid Valley
Corvallis
Timber Tomorrow Ltd.
Southwest
Ashland
Timberland Logging
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Timberline Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Tioga Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Pleasant Hill
Titan-Kelly LLC
Southwest
Myrtle Point
TJB Enterprises, Inc.
Northwest
Estacada
TK Farms
Mid Valley
Westlake
TMF Timber Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
Toepfer Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Tom Arney Logging & Excavation
Mid Valley
Harrisburg
Tom Borland, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Tony Graves
Southwest
North Bend
Tony Holman Logging, LLC
Northwest
Salem
Top Notch Timber, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Top Scale Cutting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Touche' Logging Co.
Southwest
Riddle
Tower Timber Services, Inc.
Mid Valley
Creswell
Traetow Enterprises
Mid Valley
Cheshire
Trees R Us Logging & Construction Inc.
Northwest
Nehalem
Tri Valley Inc.
Northwest
Yamhill
Trivelpiece Logging Co.
Eastern
Mt Hood-Parkdale
Trout Creek Farm Management LLC
Northwest
Monmouth
TRTL Enterprises, LLC
Mid Valley
Corvallis
TTT Timber, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Turner Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Amity
Turnidge Timberland Services LLC
V
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Banks
V & S Log Express Inc.
Northwest
Willamina
Valhalla Tree Farm
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Valley View Logging & Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Van Natta Bros.
Southwest
Glendale
Van Norman Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Van Well Timber, LLC
Mid Valley
Mapleton
VanCurler Logging
Southwest
Ashland
Vanderlip Logging Company, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Vaughan Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Mill City
V-B-W Logging
Northwest
Astoria
Vinson Bros. Construction, Inc
Southwest
Roseburg
Vision Transportation Inc
W
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Molalla
W W Timber Co., LLC.
Northwest
Tillamook
Walker's Contract Cutting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Ward Contracting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Toledo
Warfield Limited
Northwest
Warrenton
Warrenton Fiber Company
Northwest
Dallas
Washburn Contract Services, Inc.
Northwest
Sandy
Wayne Stone Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Oakland
Weaver Road Construction, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Weber Logging & Construction Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Weist Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Vernonia
Weller & Sons Trucking, Corp.
Northwest
Vernonia
West Coast Road Construction, LLC
Southwest
Coquille
West Woods Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Drain
Western Oregon Forest Management Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Weyerhaeuser - Dellwood
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Weyerhaeuser - North Valley
Mid Valley
Eugene
Weyerhaeuser - South Valley
Mid Valley
Springfield
Weyerhaeuser - Springfield Timberlands
Northwest
Longview
Weyerhaeuser Columbia Timberlands
Northwest
Gaston
Whispering Ridge Trees
Mid Valley
Newport
Wiles Construction, Inc.
Mid Valley
Creswell
Willamette Cedar Shake Co.
Northwest
Sheridan
Windy Ridge Logging Inc.
Eastern
Prineville
Wine Down Ranch, LLC
Southwest
Jacksonville
Winningham-Ziegler Logging, LLC
Mid Valley
Philomath
Wischnofske Timber Falling, Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Wolfco Timber Services, LLC
Southwest
Klamath Falls
Wood River Timber, Inc.
Eastern
La Pine
Woodland Rehab & Restoration
Northwest
Hubbard
Woodpecker
Southwest
Coquille
Wyatt Timber LLC
Eastern
Odell
WyEast Timber Services, LLC
Y
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Sherwood
Yamhill Environmental Service Ltd
Southwest
Reedsport
Yearous Farms
Southwest
Coos Bay
Young's Trucking, Inc.
Z
District
City
Company Name
Eastern
Hood River
Z Z Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Joseph
Zacharias Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Coquille
ZB Contract Cutting
Northwest
Scio
Ziglinski Cutting, Inc.
Southwest
Wedderburn
Zuber & Sons Logging, LLC
Southwest
Ophir
Zuber, Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Zumwalt Timber Co.