Associated Oregon Loggers, Inc.
2015 Madrona Avenue, Salem, OR
OPL | Directory
Oregon Pro-Logger Directory  (Friday, January 28, 2022)
Oregon Professional Loggers

This "OPL Directory" is a list of OPL-certified logging operator companies (loggers, road builders, cutters, log truckers, and other allied timber harvest contractors). Only the contract companies that are currently OPL-certified are included. Companies that become delinquent of OPL requirements are removed, and such companies may be added to the list as OPL deficiencies are addressed.

An OPL-certified logging operator is a harvest-related company that has fulfilled OPL standards to enroll, complete & maintain credits in continuing education in Oregon forestry, safety and business practices.

Filter by District:

#s A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z

If the contractor you are looking for is not listed, please call AOL at (503) 364-1330. Although great efforts are made to ensure the accuracy of this list, there is a possibility of inadvertent omission.

#s
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Roseburg
7HL, Inc.
A
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
White City
A & P Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
A & W Logging LLC
Northwest
Newberg
A T L Forestry & Land Operations LLC
Mid Valley
Creswell
Aaron Hanson Contract Cutting
Southwest
Grants Pass
ACME Resource Management
Mid Valley
Springfield
Aggregate Resource Drilling, LLC
Northwest
Lyons
All Around Logging, LLC
Southwest
Canyonville
Allen & Gibbons Logging Inc.
Northwest
Lyons
Allied Rock LLC
Northwest
Sublimity
American Underground, LLC
Northwest
Dallas
Anderson Clan Inc.
Northwest
Vernonia
Archie Dass Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Veneta
ARD Services, LLC
Mid Valley
Veneta
ATR Services, Inc.
B
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Roseburg
B & B Roads, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
B & G Logging & Construction LLC
Northwest
Sheridan
B & H Construction, Inc.
Northwest
Scappoose
B & J Heller Land Management LLC
Northwest
Clatskanie
Banzer Logging
Southwest
Roseburg
Barnes & Associates, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Barth Contracting Co.
Southwest
Winchester
Basco Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Big River Construction, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Bighorn Logging Corporation
Southwest
Coos Bay
Billeter Marine LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Billeter Roads & Forestry LLC dba Jarvis Roads
Northwest
Beaver
Blaine Timber LLC
Southwest
Powers
Blanton Logging LLC
Southwest
Coquille
Blaylock, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Blomberg Logging
Eastern
Pendleton
Blue Mt. Lumber Products, LLC
Eastern
Maupin
Boardman Chip Co., Inc.
Eastern
Elgin
Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC- Inland Region
Southwest
Medford
Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC- Medford
Northwest
Monmouth
Boise Cascade Wood Products, LLC- Monmouth
Northwest
Tillamook
Braxling & Braxling, Inc.
Mid Valley
Veneta
Brian Kirkpatrick Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Junction City
Brian Templeton Logging
Southwest
Central Point
Brothers Excavation & Construction, LLC
Northwest
Warrenton
Browning Timber Falling, LLC
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Brownson Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Bruce Burke Logging, LLC
Southwest
Winchester
Bruce Standley Construction
Northwest
Beavercreek
Bryant Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Bussmann Timber LLC
C
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
C & C Timber Operations, Inc.
Southwest
Riddle
C & D Lumber Company
Northwest
Yamhill
C.F. Laughlin Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Campbell Contract Cutting, LLC
Southwest
Grants Pass
Campbell Excavation, LLC
Mid Valley
Alsea
Cantrell Logging Company LLC
Southwest
Glendale
Canyon Creek Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Eugene
Card Logging Co. Inc.
Southwest
Dillard
Cascade West Inc.
Mid Valley
Monroe
Century Forest Management
Mid Valley
Monroe
Century Forest Trucking, LLC
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Charles E Ireland, LLC dba Ireland Brothers
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Charles Ireland III LLC
Southwest
Coquille
Charlie Yates Ranching, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Christian Logging LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Chuck Bracelin Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Chuck Goode Logging & Hauling, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Circle S Timber LLC
Eastern
La Grande
Columbia Basin Helicopters, Inc.
Southwest
North Bend
Coos Bay Timber Operators, Inc.
Eastern
Pendleton
Corley Logging LLC
Northwest
Carlton
Cross & Crown, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
CTS, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Cutters Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
CV Cutting, Inc.
D
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Coos Bay
D & H Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Molalla
D & J Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
D & S Logging Contractors LLC
Southwest
Camas Valley
Dancer Logging Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
Darrell Jacobs Trucking Inc.
Northwest
Gales Creek
Dave Dober Construction Inc.
Northwest
Nehalem
David A.P. Stein LLC
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Davis Contract Logging
Mid Valley
Deadwood
Dean Blakely Excavating Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Denali Logging, LLC
Northwest
Garibaldi
Dennis Hixson Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Dennis R Parker Logging
Northwest
Portland
Digger Mountain Forestry LLC
Eastern
Maupin
Dodge Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Butte Falls
Don Hamann Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Double A Road Brushing LLC
Southwest
Elkton
Double S Log, Inc
Southwest
Roseburg
Doug Schlatter Contracting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blachly
Drago Brothers Logging
Northwest
Beaver
Duley Road Construction Inc.
Northwest
Buxton
Dustin Titus Cutting, LLC
E
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Roseburg
E.H. Logging
Southwest
Powers
Ed Anderson Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Westlake
Elk Hill LLC
Northwest
Oregon City
Elkhorn Forestry, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Elkhorn Timber LLC
Mid Valley
Creswell
Eric England, Inc.
Southwest
Gold Hill
Estremado & Sons, Inc.
Southwest
Gold Hill
Estremado Logging Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Euchre Mountain Construction, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Evans Cutting Inc.
Northwest
Clatskanie
Evenson Logging Co.
F
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Grand Ronde
Fall Creek Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Fennimore Cutting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Fisher Land Co., dba Oakridge Sand & Gravel, Inc.
Southwest
Central Point
Foley Roads Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Four M Fiber, Inc.
Northwest
Lyons
Freres Lumber Company, Inc.
G
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Coos Bay
G & D Timber Inc.
Southwest
Rogue River
G & S Logging
Northwest
Rickreall
Gahlsdorf Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Gary Ellis
Eastern
Union
Gary R Wright Contracting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Gassner Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Philomath
Georgia - Pacific WFS LLC
Mid Valley
Waldport
Gerald Smallwood Logging
Mid Valley
Philomath
Gerding Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Gilkison & Dad, Inc.
Mid Valley
Eugene
Giustina Resources, LLC
Southwest
Central Point
GM Land & Forest, LLC
Mid Valley
Monroe
Goracke Timber Management
Northwest
Molalla
Greenup Enterprises, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
Greg Johnson Logging
Northwest
Colton
Gunter's Construction & Excavating, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
Gustafson Logging Co.
Northwest
Vernonia
Gwin & Sons Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Grants Pass
Gyppo, Inc.
H
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Philomath
H & B Logging
Southwest
Klamath Falls
H & S Contracting Inc
Eastern
La Grande
Hagedorn Logging, LLC
Northwest
Salem
Hampton Tree Farms LLC
Northwest
Corvallis
Hancock Forest Management - Corvallis
Eastern
La Grande
Hancock Forest Management - LaGrande
Southwest
Phoenix
Hanscom & King Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Brownsville
Hart Custom Cutting LLC
Southwest
Lebanon
Hartwood Logging Inc.
Northwest
Molalla
Harvey Buche Ent., Inc.
Mid Valley
Creswell
Harvey's Selective Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Wallowa
Henderson Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Umpqua
Henry Logging Inc.
Northwest
Sheridan
Heron Timber
Southwest
Drain
Hescock & Sons Exc., Inc.
Northwest
Scotts Mills
Hettwer Brothers, LLC.
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
High Mountain Resources LLC
Eastern
Lostine
High Ridge Logging, Inc
Southwest
Gold Beach
High-West Logging, Inc.
Eastern
Elgin
Higley Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Willamina
Hofenbredl Timber LLC
Northwest
Tillamook
Hopkes Logging Company
Southwest
Canyonville
Huffman & Wright Logging Co.
Mid Valley
Monroe
Hull-Oakes Lumber Co.
I
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Cave Junction
I.V. Excavating LLC
Southwest
Cave Junction
Inland Timber Company
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Ireland, LLC
Mid Valley
Mapleton
Iron Horse Logging, Inc.
Eastern
John Day
Iron Triangle LLC
J
District
City
Company Name
Eastern
Prairie City
J & D Logging & Contracting, LLC
Southwest
Klamath Falls
J & H Brown Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Oakridge
J. Davidson & Sons Const. Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Corvallis
J.D. Neebel Land Works
Northwest
Astoria
J.M. Browning Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Astoria
J.M. Browning Trucking, Inc.
Mid Valley
Alsea
J.R. Hendrix Inc.
Southwest
Grants Pass
J.W. Blumenfeld Logging
Mid Valley
Junction City
Jacobson Land and Timber Company LLC
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
James A. Graf Trucking, Inc.
Mid Valley
Junction City
Jason Terrien Trucking
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
JBM, Inc.
Mid Valley
Logsden
Jeff Mann Timber Salvage, Inc.
Southwest
Reedsport
Jeff Unger Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Jeppsen Excavating
Southwest
Siletz
John Dickenson Cutting
Mid Valley
Walterville
John V. Zeni
Mid Valley
Toledo
John W. Brown, Inc.
Northwest
Estacada
Jon Greenup Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Jon L. Golly, Inc.
Mid Valley
Oakridge
Jones Timber
K
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Oakland
Keith Whitaker Trucking LLC
Mid Valley
Veneta
Kelley Bros., Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Ken Oleman Logging
Southwest
Roseburg
Kevin Saylor Excavating, Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Kincheloe & Sons, Inc.
Eastern
Weston
King Bros Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Eugene
Kirkpatrick Logging Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Knudson Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
Kottre Tree Farms
Northwest
Dallas
KSI
Mid Valley
Philomath
Kurt Oleman Logging
Northwest
Molalla
Kyle Saucy Logging
Mid Valley
Junction City
Kymo Timber, Inc.
L
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Sutherlin
L & L, Inc.
Northwest
Tillamook
L S & D, Inc.
Northwest
Sandy
Land Timber Lumber LLC
Southwest
Brookings
Leatherneck Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Glendale
Lee Enterprises
Mid Valley
Springfield
Leonard Maser Logging & Trucking
Northwest
Lyons
Little Acre Logging LLC
Southwest
Roseburg
Lone Rock Logging Company
Southwest
Roseburg
Lone Rock Timber Management Co.
Northwest
Carlton
Luoto Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Eagle Point
LWH Enterprises
M
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Philomath
M & D Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Mahon Logging
Northwest
Tillamook
Marshall Logging LLC
Northwest
Tillamook
Marshall Transport LLC
Southwest
Roseburg
Martin Timber Harvesting Inc.
Eastern
Mt Hood-Parkdale
McCarthy Family Farm, LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
McCollum Logging Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Melcher Logging Co., Inc.
Southwest
Powers
Merchen & Reed Gravel Co., Inc.
Southwest
Coos Bay
Messerle & Sons Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
Mike Adams Construction
Northwest
Tillamook
Mike Kottre Excavating
Northwest
Vernonia
Mike Pihl Logging Co., Inc.
Southwest
White City
Mineral Creek Logging & Hauling LLC
Mid Valley
Lorane
Mitchell & Sons Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Mobile Salvage Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Sutherlin
Monett Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Noti
Montgomery Timber Management LLC
Northwest
Astoria
Morisse Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Pleasant Hill
Morrell Logging, LLC
Mid Valley
Eddyville
Mulberry Contract Cutting LLC
Mid Valley
Eugene
Myers Logging, Inc.
N
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Gold Beach
N.G.U. Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Sandy
N.W. Trees & Land
Eastern
Stanfield
Nash Contracting LLC
Mid Valley
Corvallis
Nicholas & Megan Dahl, LLC
Northwest
Willamina
Nick's Timber Services, Inc.
Northwest
Colton
Norgren Logging, LLC.
Mid Valley
Oakridge
North Country Thinning
Northwest
Stayton
North Santiam Paving Co.
O
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Veneta
OLATCO
Northwest
Banks
Olson Brothers Logging, LLC
Northwest
Seaside
Olstedt Trucking, Inc.
P
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Jacksonville
Pacific Resource Solutions LLC
Southwest
Port Orford
Pacific Rim Associates, LLC
Southwest
Roseburg
Parkhurst Excavation, Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
Paul & Robert Wampler, Inc.
Northwest
St. Helens
Paulson Logging, Inc.
Northwest
St. Helens
Pellham Cutting Inc.
Northwest
Warrenton
Perrigo Timber, LLC
Northwest
Sublimity
Petersen Logging, Inc.
Southwest
White City
Plumley Contracting Co., Inc.
Northwest
Bay City
Ponder Logging
Northwest
Tillamook
Porter's Roadside Brushing & Mowing
Northwest
Tillamook
Precision Timber LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Professional Reforestation of Oregon, Inc.
Q
District
City
Company Name
Eastern
Bend
Quicksilver Contracting Co.
R
District
City
Company Name
Eastern
Pendleton
R & C Logging, LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
R & L Excavating, Inc.
Mid Valley
Florence
R & R King Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
R & T Logging of Oregon Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
R.D. Reeves Construction Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
R8 Ranch Logging, LLC
Southwest
Coquille
Ray Chard Trucking & Excavating
Southwest
North Bend
Rayonier
Mid Valley
Lebanon
RDL Northwest
Mid Valley
Creswell
RE Growth Enterprises, Inc.
Northwest
Dallas
Real Forrest Logging LLC
Northwest
Rainier
Reeves Trucking, Inc.
Northwest
Cloverdale
Remington Logging
Eastern
Hood River
Ridge Top Construction Inc.
Northwest
Stayton
Ridgeline Enterprises Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Rinck Logging
Northwest
Willamina
Risseeuw Logging, Inc.
Mid Valley
Walterville
River Ridge Excavating and Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Newport
Road & Driveway Co. / Cedar Creek Quarries
Mid Valley
Cottage Grove
Robert Howell Logging LLC
Mid Valley
Monroe
Rollins Timber, LLC
Southwest
Butte Falls
Ron Hailicka Equipment, Inc.
Eastern
Joseph
Ronald Kellermann Logging, Inc
Southwest
Roseburg
Roseburg Resources Co.
Northwest
Mulino
RS Wood Products Inc
Southwest
Drain
Rundell, Inc.
Southwest
Roseburg
Ryan Parkhurst Trucking LLC
S
District
City
Company Name
Southwest
Glendale
S & K Excavation
Mid Valley
Albany
Sanders Logging LLC
Northwest
Forest Grove
Schmidlin Bros. Forest Management, Inc.
Northwest
Silverton
Schmitz Timber Management
Mid Valley
Toledo
Schriver Logging, LLC
Northwest
Molalla
Schroeder Cutting, Inc.
Northwest
Forest Grove
Scott Land & Timber Co., Inc.
Northwest
Sheridan
Sensitive Harvest LLC
Mid Valley
Springfield
Shamion's Forest Thinning & Salvage, Inc.
Mid Valley
Blodgett
ShaneCo Timber Inc.
Northwest
Yamhill
Shaw Bro's Logging and Land Clearing LLC
Eastern
Bend
Shoestring Logging
Northwest
Stayton
Siegmund Excavation & Construction, Inc.
Eastern
LaGrande
Silbernagel Inc.
Southwest
Port Orford
Sixes River Trucking & Excavating, Inc.
Northwest
Rainier
Skeans & Sons LLC
Mid Valley
Philomath
Slater Excavation LLC
Northwest
Beaver
Sorensen Rock & Timber LLC
Southwest
Bandon
South Coast Forest Services, LLC
Southwest
Canyonville
South Douglas Saw Shop Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Southfork Logging, LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Southport Forest Products, LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Southport Logging Co., LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Southport Timber Co., LLC
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Sproul Bro's Excavating Inc.
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Sproul Lumber Co. DBA East Fork Lumber
Southwest
Myrtle Point
Sproul Timber Salvage Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Stafford Reload Inc
Southwest
Camas Valley
Standley Cutting Inc.
Northwest
Molalla
Steve Ferlan Logging
Northwest
Gaston
Stimson Lumber Company
Mid Valley
Philomath
Stokes Construction Co., Inc.
Mid Valley
Alsea
Stout Timber, LLC
Southwest
Trail
Sugar Kat, Inc.
Mid Valley
Springfield
Surco Log, Inc.
Southwest
Bonanza
Sutherland Logging LLC
Northwest
Wallowa
Sweeney Logging
Northwest
Sublimity
Sword Logging, Inc.
T
District
City
Company Name
Mid Valley
Toledo
Table Mountain Forestry, LLC
Northwest
Scotts Mills
Tall Timber Silviculture
Northwest
Rainier
Teevin Bros. Land & Timber Co.
Southwest
Ashland
Terry Neuenschwander Logging
Southwest
Myrtle Creek
Thomas H Ireland, Inc.
Mid Valley
Corvallis
Thompson Timber Co.
Northwest
Molalla
Thronson Forest Products, Inc.
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Timber Harvesting, Inc.
Southwest
Ashland
Timberland Logging
Mid Valley
Eugene
Titan Timber Corp.
Northwest
Stayton
Toepfer Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Riddle
Tower Timber Services, Inc.
Mid Valley
Cheshire
Trees R Us Logging & Construction Inc.
Mid Valley
Lowell
Triple T Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Monmouth
TRTL Enterprises, LLC
Northwest
Independence
TSE Construction
Mid Valley
Corvallis
TTT Timber, Inc.
Northwest
Banks
Turner Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Amity
Turnidge Timberland Services LLC
Mid Valley
Junction City
TX, LLC
Southwest
Roseburg
Tyler Picknell Trucking LLC
Southwest
Roseburg
Tyler Road & Excavation, LLC
V
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Banks
V & S Log Express Inc.
Northwest
Willamina
Valhalla Tree Farm
Southwest
Glendale
Van Norman Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Glendale
Van Norman Off Road
Northwest
Dallas
Van Well Timber, LLC
Mid Valley
Mapleton
VanCurler Logging
Northwest
Salem
VanHoose Contract Cutting LLC
Mid Valley
Sweet Home
Vannice Logging, LLC
Northwest
Astoria
VanOsdol Construction LLC
Northwest
Mill City
V-B-W Logging
Northwest
Astoria
Vinson Bros. Construction, Inc
W
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
Molalla
W W Timber Co., LLC.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Ward Contracting, Inc.
Mid Valley
Toledo
Warfield Limited
Northwest
Warrenton
Warrenton Fiber Company
Southwest
Oakland
Weaver Road Construction, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Weist Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Vernonia
Weller Timber Corp.
Southwest
Coquille
West Woods Logging, Inc.
Southwest
Drain
Western Oregon Forest Management Inc.
Mid Valley
Lebanon
Weyerhaeuser - Snow Peak
Mid Valley
Creswell
Willamette Cedar Shake Co.
Southwest
Jacksonville
Winningham-Ziegler Logging, LLC
Mid Valley
Philomath
Wischnofske Timber Falling, Inc.
Southwest
Klamath Falls
Wood River Timber, Inc.
Mid Valley
Philomath
Woods Creek Inc.
Eastern
John Day
Workman Contracting LLC
Y
District
City
Company Name
Northwest
St Paul
Yamhill Environmental Service Ltd
Southwest
Reedsport
Yearous Farms
Northwest
Tillamook
Yost Logging LLC
Southwest
Coos Bay
Young's Trucking, Inc.
Z
District
City
Company Name
Eastern
Hood River
Z Z Logging, Inc.
Northwest
Scio
Ziglinski Cutting, Inc.
Southwest
Wedderburn
Zuber & Sons Logging, LLC
Southwest
Gold Beach
Zuber, Inc.